3603 Idlewild Ave Napa, CA 94558
Bel Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3603 Idlewild Ave, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $729,705, approximately $521 per square foot. 3603 Idlewild Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Bel Aire Park Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Lipanovich Mcgoldrick Mary Patricia and The Mplm Trust
Bought by
Ritelli Mary Patricia and The Mplm Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Mcgoldrick Mary P
Bought by
Lipanovich Mcgoldrick Mary Patricia and The Mplm Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Mcgoldrick Patrick J
Bought by
Mcgoldrick Mary P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,425
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1995
Sold by
Brasnyo Gladys D
Bought by
Brasnyo Gladys D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritelli Mary Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Lipanovich Mcgoldrick Mary Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgoldrick Mary P | -- | Napa Land Title | |
| Mcgoldrick Mary P | -- | Napa Land Title Co | |
| Brasnyo Gladys D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgoldrick Mary P | $167,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,458 | $331,636 | $130,281 | $201,355 |
| 2024 | $4,326 | $325,134 | $127,727 | $197,407 |
| 2023 | $4,326 | $318,760 | $125,223 | $193,537 |
| 2022 | $4,206 | $312,511 | $122,768 | $189,743 |
| 2021 | $4,151 | $306,384 | $120,361 | $186,023 |
| 2020 | $4,122 | $303,243 | $119,127 | $184,116 |
| 2019 | $4,029 | $297,298 | $116,792 | $180,506 |
| 2018 | $3,962 | $291,469 | $114,502 | $176,967 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $285,755 | $112,257 | $173,498 |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $280,153 | $110,056 | $170,097 |
| 2015 | $3,500 | $275,945 | $108,403 | $167,542 |
| 2014 | $3,060 | $236,041 | $106,280 | $129,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map