3603 Jubilant Ct Naperville, IL 60564
Rose Hill Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,598 - $696,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,711
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3603 Jubilant Ct, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $649,400, approximately $239 per square foot. 3603 Jubilant Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Gordon Gregory Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Reindell Scott J and Reindel Kathy C
Bought by
Schreier William and Schreier Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Montgomery Horace M and Montgomery Lori
Bought by
Reindel Scott J and Reindel Kathy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreier William | $349,000 | -- | |
| Reindel Scott J | $283,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schreier William | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reindel Scott J | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,052 | $192,001 | $42,795 | $149,206 |
| 2023 | $12,052 | $169,612 | $37,805 | $131,807 |
| 2022 | $11,148 | $159,869 | $35,764 | $124,105 |
| 2021 | $10,653 | $152,256 | $34,061 | $118,195 |
| 2020 | $10,450 | $149,843 | $33,521 | $116,322 |
| 2019 | $10,270 | $145,620 | $32,576 | $113,044 |
| 2018 | $10,562 | $146,990 | $31,858 | $115,132 |
| 2017 | $10,399 | $143,196 | $31,036 | $112,160 |
| 2016 | $10,380 | $140,114 | $30,368 | $109,746 |
| 2015 | $9,799 | $134,725 | $29,200 | $105,525 |
| 2014 | $9,799 | $125,129 | $29,200 | $95,929 |
| 2013 | $9,799 | $125,129 | $29,200 | $95,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map