3603 Olin Ave Omaha, NE 68105
Hanscom Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,328 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3603 Olin Ave, Omaha, NE 68105 and is currently estimated at $181,332, approximately $176 per square foot. 3603 Olin Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Our Lady Of Lourdes School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $134,300 | $15,300 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $2,462 | $116,700 | $15,300 | $101,400 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $116,700 | $15,300 | $101,400 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $101,600 | $11,100 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $101,600 | $11,100 | $90,500 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $93,200 | $11,100 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $91,800 | $11,100 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $85,100 | $11,100 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $71,300 | $14,500 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $71,300 | $14,500 | $56,800 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $71,300 | $14,500 | $56,800 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $71,300 | $14,500 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map