3603 Yorkshire St Laredo, TX 78043
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3603 Yorkshire St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $185,083, approximately $149 per square foot. 3603 Yorkshire St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Radcliffe & Sue Killam Elementary School, Antonio Gonzalez Middle School, and United South High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $176,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $803 | $158,158 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $143,780 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $129,038 | $30,612 | $98,426 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $120,993 | $29,203 | $91,790 |
| 2020 | $3,023 | $117,470 | $29,210 | $88,260 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $118,520 | $29,210 | $89,310 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $104,610 | $28,810 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $104,710 | $28,810 | $75,900 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $98,270 | $23,070 | $75,200 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $93,530 | $23,070 | $70,460 |
| 2014 | $1,964 | $90,130 | $23,060 | $67,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map