36031 Esters Ln Polson, MT 59860
Estimated Value: $149,517 - $997,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
432
Sq Ft
$1,164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36031 Esters Ln, Polson, MT 59860 and is currently estimated at $502,879, approximately $1,164 per square foot. 36031 Esters Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley School, Linderman Elementary School, and Polson Middle School (7-8).
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $88,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $665 | $74,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $634 | $74,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $560 | $54,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $602 | $77,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $403 | $30,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $410 | $30,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $401 | $29,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $404 | $29,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $368 | $28,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $357 | $28,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $152 | $13,128 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map