Estimated Value: $373,000 - $500,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36036 E State Highway 14, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $436,500, approximately $278 per square foot. 36036 E State Highway 14 is a home with nearby schools including Ava Elementary School, Ava Middle School, and Ava High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Luellen James
Bought by
Jol Inc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jol Inc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $27,470 | $3,980 | $23,490 |
| 2024 | $9 | $24,510 | $2,960 | $21,550 |
| 2023 | $930 | $24,510 | $2,960 | $21,550 |
| 2022 | $852 | $22,530 | $2,960 | $19,570 |
| 2020 | $785 | $20,520 | $2,920 | $17,600 |
| 2019 | $786 | $20,520 | $2,920 | $17,600 |
| 2018 | $785 | $20,540 | $2,940 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $785 | $20,540 | $2,940 | $17,600 |
| 2016 | $710 | $18,360 | $1,890 | $16,470 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map