Estimated Value: $376,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4971 State Highway 95, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $446,000, approximately $284 per square foot. 4971 State Highway 95 is a home with nearby schools including Ava Elementary School, Ava Middle School, and Ava High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Berry Bob and Berry Joyce
Bought by
Berry Bob and Goolsby Mary Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Bob | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Berry Bob | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $24,120 | $2,480 | $21,640 |
| 2024 | $8 | $21,940 | $2,100 | $19,840 |
| 2023 | $756 | $21,940 | $2,100 | $19,840 |
| 2022 | $692 | $20,150 | $2,100 | $18,050 |
| 2020 | $639 | $18,330 | $2,100 | $16,230 |
| 2019 | $640 | $18,330 | $2,100 | $16,230 |
| 2018 | $607 | $17,430 | $2,110 | $15,320 |
| 2017 | $387 | $10,960 | $2,880 | $8,080 |
| 2016 | $392 | $10,410 | $1,510 | $8,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map