3604 Cinnamon Ct Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $271,200
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3604 Cinnamon Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $263,800, approximately $147 per square foot. 3604 Cinnamon Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Broadus Amanda T
Bought by
Broadus Amanda T and Broadus Essence Imon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Whidbee Patricia L
Bought by
Broadus Amanda T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,160
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Pyon Michael S
Bought by
Whidbee Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,278
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadus Amanda T | -- | Freedom Title & Escrow | |
| Broadus Amanda T | -- | Freedom Title & Escrow | |
| Broadus Amanda T | $110,000 | Attorney | |
| Whidbee Patricia L | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Broadus Amanda T | $103,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Whidbee Patricia L | $203,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $240,700 | $75,000 | $165,700 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $229,500 | $70,000 | $159,500 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $213,500 | $60,000 | $153,500 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $191,700 | $45,000 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $183,800 | $45,000 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $171,100 | $40,000 | $131,100 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $139,300 | $30,000 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $155,200 | $30,000 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $126,500 | $25,000 | $101,500 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $121,700 | $25,000 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $155,200 | $30,000 | $125,200 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $161,800 | $30,000 | $131,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map