Estimated Value: $152,000 - $193,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3604 County Road 6 Unit 9, Cuba, NY 14727 and is currently estimated at $172,500, approximately $171 per square foot. 3604 County Road 6 Unit 9 is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Cuba-Rushford Elementary School, Cuba-Rushford Middle School, and Cuba-Rushford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Mathewson Fred
Bought by
Colucci Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Shaffer Kenneth Noel
Bought by
Mathewson Fred C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colucci Robert | $75,000 | Ross A. Peters | |
| Mathewson Fred C | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $78,400 | $7,800 | $70,600 |
| 2024 | $3,880 | $78,400 | $7,800 | $70,600 |
| 2023 | $3,689 | $78,400 | $7,800 | $70,600 |
| 2022 | $3,898 | $78,400 | $7,800 | $70,600 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $78,400 | $7,800 | $70,600 |
| 2020 | $3,870 | $78,400 | $7,800 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $78,400 | $7,800 | $70,600 |
| 2017 | $5,015 | $78,400 | $7,800 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $4,901 | $78,400 | $7,800 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map