$165,000

Estimated payment $1,125/month

Total Views 130
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,327 Sq Ft
$71 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • No HOA
  • Fireplace
  • Recreation Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome home! Situated beautifully on a desirable corner lot, this property offers lovely views from both the covered front porch and the bright windows inside. Priced competitively, this fully updated gem offers incredible value for a move-in ready home!

Listing Agent

John Dang

Heritage 1st Realty License #00249889 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Heritage 1st Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,943

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,327 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 087-127-35-0-24-04-012.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,943

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Onsite Built
  • Reso Fencing: Wood
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Floor
  • ResoLotFeatures: Standard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved Road
  • Co List Office Phone: 316-512-1300
  • Ownership: Individual
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2327
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One
  • DiningArea: Living/Dining Combo
  • FloodInsurance: Unknown
  • KitchenFeatures: Electric Hookup
  • TransactionType: For Sale
  • MarketingRemarks: Welcome home! Situated beautifully on a desirable corner lot, this property offers lovely views from both the covered front porch and the bright windows inside. Priced competitively, this fully updated gem offers incredible value for a move-in ready home!
  • SCK_RoomFlooring: Carpet
  • SCK_RoomFlooring: Carpet
  • SCK_RoomFlooring: Vinyl
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Basement: None
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Frame w/More than 50% Mas
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• High School: East
  • Junior High Dist: Wichita School District (USD 259)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mead

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 087-127-35-0-24-04-012.00
  • Acreage: City Lot

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2943

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,268 $21,287 $2,358 $18,929
2023 $2,268 $19,528 $1,990 $17,538
2022 $1,854 $16,836 $1,886 $14,950
2021 $1,917 $16,836 $1,886 $14,950
2020 $1,831 $16,034 $1,886 $14,148
2019 $1,510 $13,260 $1,886 $11,374
2018 $1,386 $12,168 $1,277 $10,891
2017 $1,322 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,305 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $165,000 +22.3% $71 / Sq Ft
08/23/2019 08/23/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/20/2019 07/20/19 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2019 07/18/19 For Sale $134,900 +93.0% $58 / Sq Ft
01/10/2019 01/10/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/24/2018 12/24/18 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2018 12/08/18 Price Changed $69,900 -12.5% $30 / Sq Ft
11/09/2018 11/09/18 Price Changed $79,900 -8.2% $34 / Sq Ft
10/12/2018 10/12/18 For Sale $87,000 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $88,606 None Available
Warranty Deed -- Lawyers Title Ins Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $134,159 FHA
Previous Owner $20,900 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $83,600 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 673410

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 127-35-0-24-04-012.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.