NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $147,072 - $160,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,175 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2016

Last sale price $51,000 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 198% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $967 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2016

ANOTHER INVESTOR SPECIAL!!! The corporate owner is dissolving this company and needs to divest from these properties. (More Available) A great value for the price. If you are wanting to kick start your real estate investment portfolio or just adding good properties to your existing portfolio, this one is a great addition. All the properties are income producing with current tenants. Please do not disturb tenants. No listing Signs on Properties. Current Rent is: $675.00 per month.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gerald House

Core Investment Management License #130952 Listed on: 09/21/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Gerald House

Core Investment Management License #130952

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $915

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Parking

  • Parking Pad

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,175 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$915

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Range
  • Original List Price: 55000.00
  • Living Area: 1175.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 46.81
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Other, See Remarks
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.10

• Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Parking Pad

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2016-09-27

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Amount: 914.82

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Ovation Properties Llc
Bought by
Sfr Mt Llc
Current Estimated Value
$151,768

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Ovation Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2016
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
List Price
$55,000
Sold Price
$51,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-7.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Bought by
5 Mi Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk Na
Bought by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sfr Mt Llc $7,643,026 --
Ovation Properties Llc $1,530,561 --
Rex Residential Property Owner $51,000 --
5 Mi Investments Llc -- --
5 Mi Investments Llc Corporation $33,000 --
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev -- --
Wells Fargo Bk Na $51,969 --
Sec Of Hud $52,000 --
Boutwell J Randall -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2016 10/29/16 Off Market $55,000 -- --
10/28/2016 10/28/16 Sold $51,000 -7.3% $43 / Sq Ft
09/21/2016 09/21/16 For Sale $55,000 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,900 $53,220 $6,400 $46,820
2024 $1,900 $56,076 $6,400 $49,676
2023 $2,021 $52,972 $6,400 $46,572
2022 $1,559 $41,527 $6,400 $35,127
2021 $1,254 $27,947 $6,400 $21,547
2020 $1,238 $27,947 $6,400 $21,547
2019 $1,300 $27,947 $6,400 $21,547
2018 $1,307 $27,947 $6,400 $21,547
2017 $1,020 $27,947 $6,400 $21,547
2016 $1,266 $27,947 $6,400 $21,547
2015 $1,273 $27,947 $6,400 $21,547
2014 $1,275 $27,947 $6,400 $21,547
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98066575

Hive MLS

APN: 1320230000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.