3604 Laurel Leaf Ln Fairfax, VA 22031
Estimated Value: $932,697 - $1,017,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3604 Laurel Leaf Ln, Fairfax, VA 22031 and is currently estimated at $980,674, approximately $591 per square foot. 3604 Laurel Leaf Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Mantua Elementary School, Frost Middle School, and W. T. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Atanasov Katherine E and Atanasov Nicholas S
Bought by
Atanasov Katherine E and Atanasov Nicholas S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atanasov Katherine E | -- | Champion Title & Settlements |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Atanasov Katherine E | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,985 | $790,510 | $451,000 | $339,510 |
| 2024 | $7,985 | $678,140 | $406,000 | $272,140 |
| 2023 | $7,559 | $662,800 | $396,000 | $266,800 |
| 2022 | $7,377 | $645,160 | $381,000 | $264,160 |
| 2021 | $7,016 | $591,860 | $356,000 | $235,860 |
| 2020 | $6,968 | $582,860 | $347,000 | $235,860 |
| 2019 | $6,849 | $572,860 | $337,000 | $235,860 |
| 2018 | $6,562 | $570,650 | $337,000 | $233,650 |
| 2017 | $3,665 | $599,160 | $315,000 | $284,160 |
| 2016 | $7,327 | $624,370 | $315,000 | $309,370 |
| 2015 | $6,891 | $609,300 | $306,000 | $303,300 |
| 2014 | $6,287 | $557,080 | $281,000 | $276,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map