3604 Mill St Collins, NY 14034
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,582
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3604 Mill St, Collins, NY 14034 and is currently estimated at $179,348, approximately $113 per square foot. 3604 Mill St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Springville Elementary School, Griffith Institute Middle School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Greis Brenda J and Sion Brenda J
Bought by
Starks Jeffrey and Starks Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Sion Timothy M and Sion Stephanie C
Bought by
Sion Brenda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starks Jeffrey | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Sion Brenda J | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $63,700 | $4,500 | $59,200 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $63,700 | $4,500 | $59,200 |
| 2023 | $3,795 | $63,700 | $4,500 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $63,700 | $4,500 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $63,700 | $4,500 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $63,700 | $4,500 | $59,200 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $63,700 | $4,500 | $59,200 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $63,700 | $4,500 | $59,200 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $63,700 | $4,500 | $59,200 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $63,700 | $4,500 | $59,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,700 | $4,500 | $59,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,700 | $4,500 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map