Seller's Agent in 2024
Patrick Graham
eXp Realty, LLC
(307) 640-3039
9 in this area
210 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $584,788
Urban sophistication and contemporary comfort combine in this home with a captivating window wall looking to the west for beautiful sunsets right from your great room. Step onto Cheyenne's greenway system from your back yard. HOA covers lawn care and snow removal. Inside the garage you will find a dedicated electric car hookup so you can easily charge your electric vehicle right at home. Other features include a built-in surround sound system in the family room, tankless water heater, whole home humidifier and impact resistant roof.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tranas Richard David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kenneth B Albright And Martha Lillian Albrigh | -- | First American Title | |
| Simental Patrocinio J | -- | First American Title | |
| Westcore Llc | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tranas Richard David | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenneth B Albright And Martha Lillian Albrigh | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simental Patrocinio J | $370,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2024 02/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2023 10/26/23 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -3.9% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2023 10/01/23 | Price Changed | $572,500 | -0.4% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Price Changed | $575,000 | +0.9% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2023 08/17/23 | For Sale | $570,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2022 11/23/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2022 09/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Price Changed | $570,000 | -0.2% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | For Sale | $570,900 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,921 | $41,573 | $5,755 | $35,818 |
| 2024 | $3,921 | $55,458 | $7,673 | $47,785 |
| 2023 | $3,926 | $55,524 | $7,673 | $47,851 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $49,672 | $6,553 | $43,119 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $44,763 | $6,517 | $38,246 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $42,682 | $6,221 | $36,461 |
| 2019 | $343 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $167 | $2,333 | $2,333 | $0 |
| 2017 | $135 | $1,867 | $1,867 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Patrick Graham
eXp Realty, LLC
(307) 640-3039
9 in this area
210 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Amber Johnson
RE/MAX
(307) 640-4355
14 in this area
194 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Pat Simental
#1 Properties
(307) 421-7436
28 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 90964
APN: 1-7907-0007-0015-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.