3604 Stagecoach Rd Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,175,000 - $1,558,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3604 Stagecoach Rd, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $1,442,835, approximately $583 per square foot. 3604 Stagecoach Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Dunhill Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lindberg Tisha L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Gray John D
Bought by
Dunhill Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Teague Hankins Development Corp
Bought by
Woody Teague Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Teague Hankins Development Corp
Bought by
Village Building Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Teague Hankins Development Corp
Bought by
Snyder Hankins Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindberg Tisha L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunhill Holdings Llc | $780,000 | None Available | |
| Gray John D | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Woody Teague Inc | $228,000 | None Available | |
| Village Building Co Inc | $244,000 | None Available | |
| Snyder Hankins Custom Homes Inc | $244,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gray John D | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woody Teague Inc | $760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Village Building Co Inc | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Hankins Custom Homes Inc | $656,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,178 | $1,352,060 | $763,840 | $588,220 |
| 2024 | $8,179 | $826,971 | $386,475 | $440,496 |
| 2023 | $7,886 | $826,971 | $386,475 | $440,496 |
| 2022 | $7,679 | $826,971 | $386,475 | $440,496 |
| 2021 | $7,253 | $826,971 | $386,475 | $440,496 |
| 2020 | $7,088 | $826,971 | $386,475 | $440,496 |
| 2019 | $6,943 | $819,621 | $379,125 | $440,496 |
| 2018 | $8,541 | $925,341 | $324,180 | $601,161 |
| 2017 | $8,263 | $925,341 | $324,180 | $601,161 |
| 2016 | $8,009 | $925,341 | $324,180 | $601,161 |
| 2015 | $5,476 | $548,035 | $394,204 | $153,831 |
| 2014 | $4,304 | $428,742 | $394,204 | $34,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map