3604 Terry Dr Norfolk, VA 23518
Azalea Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3604 Terry Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $264,716, approximately $241 per square foot. 3604 Terry Dr is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Tanners Creek Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Morrison Henry B and Morrison Linda B
Bought by
Dozier Marvin W and Dozier Sylvia B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,100
Outstanding Balance
$124,901
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$139,815
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dozier Marvin W | $144,100 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dozier Marvin W | $144,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $232,600 | $104,700 | $127,900 |
| 2024 | $2,729 | $221,900 | $104,700 | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $211,300 | $104,700 | $106,600 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $186,000 | $79,400 | $106,600 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $176,100 | $79,400 | $96,700 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $160,600 | $69,000 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $146,600 | $57,500 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $145,000 | $57,500 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $143,200 | $57,500 | $85,700 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $145,700 | $57,500 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $145,700 | $57,500 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $145,700 | $57,500 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map