3604 Trovillo Rd Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $299,612 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3604 Trovillo Rd, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $322,153, approximately $268 per square foot. 3604 Trovillo Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Davis Rick W
Bought by
Stoll David E and Stoll Stoll
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Haddix H Wayne
Bought by
Davis Rick W and Davis Candita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Michels J. Franklin and Michels Ei
Bought by
Wayne Haddix and Wayne H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1988
Sold by
Michels Michels and Michels J. Franklin
Bought by
Michels Michels and Michels J. Franklin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoll David E | $130,100 | -- | |
| Davis Rick W | $85,000 | -- | |
| Wayne Haddix | $11,500 | -- | |
| Michels Michels | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stoll David E | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Rick W | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $84,840 | $26,250 | $58,590 |
| 2024 | $3,772 | $84,840 | $26,250 | $58,590 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $63,812 | $12,705 | $51,107 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $63,812 | $12,705 | $51,107 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $63,812 | $12,705 | $51,107 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $52,738 | $10,500 | $42,238 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $52,738 | $10,500 | $42,238 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $52,483 | $10,500 | $41,983 |
| 2017 | $2,985 | $49,945 | $10,140 | $39,806 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $49,945 | $10,140 | $39,806 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $49,945 | $10,140 | $39,806 |
| 2014 | $2,911 | $46,680 | $9,470 | $37,200 |
| 2013 | $2,852 | $51,720 | $10,500 | $41,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map