36040 County Road 437 Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $965,200
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,024
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36040 County Road 437, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $857,400, approximately $213 per square foot. 36040 County Road 437 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1996
Sold by
Dunlap Sheryl Lynn and Hill Eugene G
Bought by
Driggs Dick W and Driggs Sharen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driggs Dick W | -- | -- | |
| Driggs Dick W | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Driggs Dick W | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |