36109 Michigan Dr Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,741 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36109 Michigan Dr, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $298,185, approximately $209 per square foot. 36109 Michigan Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Coen Daniel S and Coen Martin M
Bought by
Gambrell James and Gambrell Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$152,022
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$146,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Coen Martin M
Bought by
Coen Martin M and Coen Daniel S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Coen Martin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Divisi Storms Susan D and Divisi Case #35-2008-Ca-001156
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Divisi Storms Susan D and Divisi Case #35-2008-Ca-001156
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Aitken Richard Earl and Aitken Peggy
Bought by
Storms Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,200
Interest Rate
9.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property