3605 162nd Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $741,092 - $894,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,823
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3605 162nd Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $787,523, approximately $278 per square foot. 3605 162nd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Twin Rivers Ii Lc
Bought by
Hoopingarner Bart L and Hoopingarner Lori M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoopingarner Bart L | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,727 | $304,674 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,727 | $287,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $279,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $270,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $267,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,470 | $261,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,437 | $256,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,185 | $251,070 | $0 | $0 |