3605 5th St S Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3605 5th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $322,773, approximately $154 per square foot. 3605 5th St S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including S.G. Reinertsen Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2021
Sold by
Hanson Ryan L and Hanson Heather K
Bought by
Hanson Ryan L and Hanson Heather K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Mark V
Bought by
Hanson Ryan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Ryan L | -- | None Available | |
| Hanson Ryan L | $154,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanson Ryan L | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Ryan L | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $276,600 | $63,100 | $213,500 |
| 2024 | $3,734 | $265,500 | $63,100 | $202,400 |
| 2023 | $3,602 | $254,500 | $63,100 | $191,400 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $250,700 | $58,200 | $192,500 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $228,500 | $53,400 | $175,100 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $226,800 | $53,400 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $225,100 | $53,400 | $171,700 |
| 2018 | $2,896 | $215,900 | $53,400 | $162,500 |
| 2017 | $2,562 | $215,900 | $53,400 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $200,000 | $53,400 | $146,600 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $170,100 | $52,500 | $117,600 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $170,100 | $52,500 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map