3605 E 55th St Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $656,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3605 E 55th St, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $639,092, approximately $588 per square foot. 3605 E 55th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Sandoval Jose Luis and Sandoval Maria Del
Bought by
Sandoval Valdez Living Trust and Sandoval
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Sandoval Maria Delrosario
Bought by
Sandoval Jose Luis and Sandoval Maria Delrosario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Sandoval Jose Luis
Bought by
Sandoval Maria Delrosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,500
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Rafferty Melvin
Bought by
Sandoval Jose Luis and Sandoval Maria Delrosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,535
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Rafferty Karen
Bought by
Rafferty Melvin and Rafferty Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Rafferty Melvin
Bought by
Rafferty Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Valdez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sandoval Jose Luis | -- | -- | |
| Sandoval Maria Delrosario | -- | Diversified Title Company | |
| Sandoval Jose Luis | $165,500 | Fidelity Title | |
| Rafferty Melvin | -- | United Title Company | |
| Rafferty Karen | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Maria Delrosario | $168,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Jose Luis | $160,535 | |
| Previous Owner | Rafferty Melvin | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610 | $244,469 | $182,288 | $62,181 |
| 2024 | $3,610 | $239,676 | $178,714 | $60,962 |
| 2023 | $3,548 | $234,977 | $175,210 | $59,767 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $230,371 | $171,775 | $58,596 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $225,855 | $168,407 | $57,448 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $219,158 | $163,413 | $55,745 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $214,861 | $160,209 | $54,652 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $206,520 | $153,989 | $52,531 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $203,418 | $151,676 | $51,742 |
| 2014 | $2,766 | $199,434 | $148,705 | $50,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map