$619,000

Estimated payment $3,539/month

Total Views 916
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,816 Sq Ft
$162 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • 1.3 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Above Ground Pool
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Secluded Lot

About This Home

How about a house with character? One of a kind Cape Cod Retreat on 1.3 Acres - Rare Opportunity in Prime SE Location! Seclusion in the city. This custom built, first time on the market home has 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, and a 3 car garage. Situated on 1.3 acres and backing to additional green space, this property is tucked away on a quiet dead end street in a highly desirable southeast location. Enjoy peaceful living with easy access to Highway 65 and just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences like Costco and Sam's Club. Inside, the home is filled with natural light from large picture windows, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The main level features a spacious primary suite, along with a conveniently located laundry room and large pantry. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with granite countertops and luxury vinyl plank flooring, while the newly remodeled bathroom showcases oversized 48x24 marble tile, a soaking tub, quartz countertops, and updated cabinetry. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms with oversized walk-in closets and a Jack and Jill bathroom.
The walkout basement offers incredible flexibility with a large bedroom, full bathroom, kitchen, dining area, and multiple living spaces--ideal for a mother-in-law suite, guest quarters, or rental income potential thanks to its separate entrance and kitchen. The basement has consistently and easily rented for $1200 a month to medical professionals. Outside, the property continues to impress with ten fruit trees, blackberry bushes, and plenty of room for gardening or simply relaxing in nature. With no HOA, the option to build a shop, and potential for up to two additional residential lots (subject to city approval), this property offers flexibility and future opportunity that's nearly impossible to find within city limits.

Listing Agent

Julia Epps

Murney Associates - Primrose License #2020034074 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Murney Associates - Primrose

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,845

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 1.3 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,816 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry
  • Bedroom in Basement
  • Basement Storage

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1227310135

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,845

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

1.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.3
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt, Street - Concrete
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Greene-Not in List
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2376.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 3562.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Other Rooms 2nd Kitchen: Yes
  • Architecture 15 Story: Yes
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Appliances Drinking Water Dispenser: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Instant Hot Water, Gas Water Heater, Convection Oven, Cooktop-Electric, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Smoke Detector(s), Radon Remediation System, High Speed Internet, Internet - Fiber Optic, Soaking Tub, W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower, Granite Counters, Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island
  • Basement: Concrete, Storage Space, Finished, Exterior Entry, Interior Entry, Walk-Out Access, Full
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Tilt-In
  • Other Equipment: Water Filtration
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1186.0
  • Basement Type:Exterior Entry: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Sun Room - Heated: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom-Master (Main Floor): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Pantry: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Basement:Full2: Yes
  • Basement Type:Concrete5: Yes
  • Basement Type:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Basement Type:Finished2: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom (Basement): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Living Areas (2): Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop-Electric: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room (Basement): Yes
  • Appliances:Convection Oven: Yes
  • Basement Type:Interior Entry: Yes
  • Basement Type:Storage Space: Yes
  • Interior Features:Soaking Tub: Yes
  • Other Rooms:In-law Quarters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Radon Remediation System: Yes
  • Interior Features:Internet - Fiber Optic: Yes
  • Interior Features:Quartz Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Instant Hot Water: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Curbs, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Enclosed, Deck, Covered
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved, Parking Pad, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Additional Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes
  • Parking Features:Paved: Yes
  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Pad: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Heat Pump, Attic Fan, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Pershing

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Secluded, Landscaping, Dead End Road/Street, Acreage, Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 56628.0
  • Parcel #: 1227310135

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2845.23
  • Tax Tract: 27

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,845 $57,110 $8,680 $48,430
2024 $2,851 $53,140 $8,680 $44,460
2023 $2,835 $53,140 $8,680 $44,460
2022 $2,538 $46,470 $8,680 $37,790
2021 $2,538 $46,470 $8,680 $37,790
2020 $2,476 $43,360 $8,680 $34,680
2019 $2,406 $43,360 $8,680 $34,680
2018 $2,408 $43,410 $8,680 $34,730
2017 $2,384 $42,080 $8,680 $33,400
2016 $2,306 $42,080 $8,680 $33,400
2015 $2,285 $42,080 $8,680 $33,400
2014 $2,222 $40,620 $8,680 $31,940
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $619,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60323792

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 12-27-310-135

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.