3605 Harms Rd Joliet, IL 60435
Crystal Lawns NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,617 - $447,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3605 Harms Rd, Joliet, IL 60435 and is currently estimated at $433,654, approximately $189 per square foot. 3605 Harms Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Ekstrom John S and Ekstrom Erica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,800
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ekstrom John S | $309,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ekstrom John S | $61,800 | |
| Open | Ekstrom John S | $247,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,485 | $112,512 | $26,249 | $86,263 |
| 2023 | $7,485 | $101,619 | $23,708 | $77,911 |
| 2022 | $6,598 | $90,018 | $21,293 | $68,725 |
| 2021 | $6,253 | $84,129 | $19,900 | $64,229 |
| 2020 | $6,204 | $81,742 | $19,335 | $62,407 |
| 2019 | $5,941 | $77,887 | $18,423 | $59,464 |
| 2018 | $5,684 | $73,179 | $17,310 | $55,869 |
| 2017 | $5,512 | $69,542 | $16,450 | $53,092 |
| 2016 | $5,397 | $66,325 | $15,689 | $50,636 |
| 2015 | $5,402 | $62,131 | $14,697 | $47,434 |
| 2014 | $5,402 | $63,916 | $14,178 | $49,738 |
| 2013 | $5,402 | $63,916 | $14,178 | $49,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map