Estimated Value: $107,154 - $146,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3605 Home St, Ozark, AR 72949 and is currently estimated at $128,289, approximately $96 per square foot. 3605 Home St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Elgin B Milton Primary School, Ozark Kindergarten School, and Ozark Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Wheeler Nelson and Wheeler Linette
Bought by
Wheeler Stephen and Wheeler Jessie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Crouch and Roger
Bought by
Wheeler Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Stephen | -- | Adams Abstract & Ttl Co Inc | |
| Wheeler Stephen | -- | Adams Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95 | $12,890 | $1,500 | $11,390 |
| 2024 | $195 | $12,890 | $1,500 | $11,390 |
| 2023 | $270 | $12,890 | $1,500 | $11,390 |
| 2022 | $695 | $12,890 | $1,500 | $11,390 |
| 2021 | $695 | $12,890 | $1,500 | $11,390 |
| 2020 | $655 | $12,150 | $1,500 | $10,650 |
| 2019 | $655 | $12,150 | $1,500 | $10,650 |
| 2018 | $655 | $12,150 | $1,500 | $10,650 |
| 2017 | $655 | $12,150 | $1,500 | $10,650 |
| 2016 | $655 | $12,150 | $1,500 | $10,650 |
| 2015 | $623 | $11,550 | $1,500 | $10,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,550 | $1,500 | $10,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,550 | $1,500 | $10,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map