3605 Lancer Dr Bakersfield, CA 93306
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $571,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3605 Lancer Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $550,872, approximately $182 per square foot. 3605 Lancer Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Henry Eissler Elementary School, Chipman Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,438 | $485,000 | $121,000 | $364,000 |
| 2024 | $6,438 | $494,000 | $124,000 | $370,000 |
| 2023 | $6,688 | $516,000 | $129,000 | $387,000 |
| 2022 | $5,038 | $377,000 | $94,000 | $283,000 |
| 2021 | $4,653 | $349,000 | $87,000 | $262,000 |
| 2020 | $4,571 | $342,000 | $86,000 | $256,000 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $320,000 | $80,000 | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $4,277 | $321,000 | $80,000 | $241,000 |
| 2017 | $4,332 | $321,000 | $80,000 | $241,000 |
| 2016 | $3,794 | $302,000 | $76,000 | $226,000 |
| 2015 | $3,625 | $284,000 | $71,000 | $213,000 |
| 2014 | $3,523 | $280,000 | $70,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map