Landlord's Agent in 2026
Mark Ponton
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 506-0075
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $622,000
FULLY FURNISHED You'll be blown away by the updated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, herringbone backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and breakfast bar. The living room is complete with vaulted ceilings, updated fan, fixtures, & coffee bar. There's even a cozy fireplace! Great roommate setup with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with updated vanities and quartz counters. The exterior has been updated as well with energy efficient Pella windows, roof, siding, & gate for the fenced back yard. Refrigerator, washer, & dryer included along with dishes, linens etc.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 575-3644 License #0584100 Listed on: 03/10/2026
Last Renter's Agent
Non Member
Non Member License #785011
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Rented | $2,095 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $2,095 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Rent | $2,150 | -1.4% | -- |
| 10/22/2024 10/22/24 | Rented | $2,180 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2024 09/08/24 | Price Changed | $2,180 | -0.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2024 09/02/24 | Price Changed | $2,185 | -0.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | Price Changed | $2,190 | -0.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Price Changed | $2,195 | -2.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2024 06/22/24 | Price Changed | $2,245 | -2.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | For Rent | $2,295 | +15.0% | -- |
| 01/01/2024 01/01/24 | Rented | $1,995 | -7.2% | -- |
| 10/28/2023 10/28/23 | For Rent | $2,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | Rented | $2,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/03/2023 08/03/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | Price Changed | $2,150 | -2.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | For Rent | $2,200 | +10.3% | -- |
| 02/01/2022 02/01/22 | Rented | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/16/2022 01/16/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | For Rent | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/13/2022 01/13/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/29/2021 12/29/21 | Price Changed | $1,995 | -0.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,102 | $493,627 | $285,846 | $207,781 |
| 2023 | $9,063 | $515,944 | $275,000 | $240,944 |
| 2022 | $8,605 | $435,721 | $275,000 | $160,721 |
| 2021 | $7,727 | $355,003 | $125,000 | $230,003 |
| 2020 | $6,351 | $296,110 | $125,000 | $171,110 |
| 2018 | $6,791 | $306,712 | $125,000 | $181,712 |
| 2017 | $4,259 | $190,954 | $60,000 | $130,954 |
| 2016 | $4,259 | $190,954 | $60,000 | $130,954 |
| 2015 | $4,237 | $211,084 | $60,000 | $151,084 |
| 2014 | $4,237 | $190,606 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Mark Ponton
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 506-0075
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Non Member
Non Member
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Amber Bryant
John R Berrier Broker
(512) 636-4396
10 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1697150
APN: 329460
Ask me questions while you tour the home.