3615 Leafield Dr Austin, TX 78749
North Brodie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,125 - $544,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3615 Leafield Dr, Austin, TX 78749 and is currently estimated at $501,708, approximately $551 per square foot. 3615 Leafield Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Boone Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Grossman Joseph P and Grossman Marie J
Bought by
Jlcc Interests Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jlcc Interests Llc | -- | Itc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,051 | $442,280 | $285,821 | $156,459 |
| 2023 | $9,006 | $497,768 | $275,000 | $222,768 |
| 2022 | $9,153 | $463,459 | $275,000 | $188,459 |
| 2021 | $7,771 | $357,000 | $125,000 | $232,000 |
| 2020 | $6,552 | $305,487 | $125,000 | $180,487 |
| 2018 | $6,702 | $302,724 | $125,000 | $177,724 |
| 2017 | $4,409 | $197,700 | $60,000 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $4,409 | $197,700 | $60,000 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | $4,707 | $217,762 | $60,000 | $157,762 |
| 2014 | $4,707 | $197,769 | $60,000 | $137,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map