3605 Norway Ct Raleigh, NC 27616
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3605 Norway Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616 and is currently estimated at $325,491, approximately $259 per square foot. 3605 Norway Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Rolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Chapman David L
Bought by
Hunsel C Frits and Hunsel Elsje
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Daniels Keith Lionel
Bought by
Chapman David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunsel C Frits | $119,000 | -- | |
| Chapman David L | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hunsel C Frits | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $325,171 | $110,000 | $215,171 |
| 2024 | $2,844 | $325,171 | $110,000 | $215,171 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $195,475 | $50,000 | $145,475 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $195,475 | $50,000 | $145,475 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $195,475 | $50,000 | $145,475 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $195,475 | $50,000 | $145,475 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $154,499 | $42,000 | $112,499 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $154,499 | $42,000 | $112,499 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $154,499 | $42,000 | $112,499 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $154,499 | $42,000 | $112,499 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $153,333 | $42,000 | $111,333 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $153,333 | $42,000 | $111,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map