3605 Rollingbrook St Clermont, FL 34711
Kings Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,688 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3605 Rollingbrook St, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $328,172, approximately $202 per square foot. 3605 Rollingbrook St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Sillars Donald F and Sillars Sarah Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sillars Donald F | $155,100 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sillars Donald F | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |