Seller's Agent in 2025
James Covey
HomeSmart
(602) 526-6023
1 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $407,652
Come and make this your next Home. Priced to sell whether you are a true home buyer or an investor to add to your rental port-folio, Here is your grand opportunity to own this 3 bedroom with a bonus room that could be a 4th bedroom and a 2.5 bath room Home. Has a pool and ready for fresh water to be added. Close to ASU, easy access to the I-10 and the 60, Close to AZ Mills Mall, Spring training Baseball, AC unit replaced in 2019, water heater replaced in 2024, and so much more opportunity to offer.. Gate has been repaired.
Co-Listed By
Qais Almansoori
HomeSmart License #SA678377000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocampo Valeria Guzman | $399,000 | Fidelity National Title Agency | |
| Al Azzawi Abdul Hameed Amer | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Al Azzawi Abdul Hameed Amer | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $217,330 | None Available | |
| Cerimagic Mufik | $114,500 | Capital Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ocampo Valeria Guzman | $11,753 | |
| Open | Ocampo Valeria Guzman | $391,773 | |
| Previous Owner | Al Azzawi Abdul Hameed Amer | $81,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Cerimagic Mufik | $114,315 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $399,000 | 0.0% | $290 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $290 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $13,272 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,469 | $12,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $31,030 | $6,200 | $24,830 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $22,630 | $4,520 | $18,110 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $20,870 | $4,170 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $18,930 | $3,780 | $15,150 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $16,700 | $3,340 | $13,360 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $14,870 | $2,970 | $11,900 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $13,380 | $2,670 | $10,710 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $12,480 | $2,490 | $9,990 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $11,650 | $2,330 | $9,320 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
James Covey
HomeSmart
(602) 526-6023
1 in this area
109 Total Sales
Q
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Qais Almansoori
HomeSmart
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rita Galaviz
HomeSmart
(602) 299-0142
1 in this area
117 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6940233
APN: 123-42-115
Ask me questions while you tour the home.