NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3605 Southview Ct Montrose, CO 81401

Estimated Value: $849,000 - $1,012,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,692 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3605 Southview Ct, Montrose, CO 81401 and is currently estimated at $907,253, approximately $245 per square foot. 3605 Southview Ct is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Montrose High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Smedly Nicholas S
Bought by
Smedly Rheann L
Current Estimated Value
$907,253

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,755
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$536,498

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Brown Davi G
Bought by
Smedly Nicholas S and Smedly Rheann L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$364,400
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Brown David G and Brown Louise K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smedly Rheann L -- Land Title
Smedly Nicholas S $410,000 Land Title Guarantee Co
Brown David G $310,000 Security Title
Gottshalk Bradley R $59,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smedly Rheann L $385,000
Previous Owner Smedly Nicholas S $364,400
Previous Owner Brown David G $248,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,845 $110,580 $58,620 $51,960
2024 $3,845 $50,820 $8,120 $42,700
2023 $3,663 $56,550 $9,040 $47,510
2022 $2,725 $39,040 $6,950 $32,090
2021 $2,806 $40,160 $7,150 $33,010
2020 $2,246 $33,040 $5,350 $27,690
2019 $2,261 $33,040 $5,350 $27,690
2018 $2,105 $29,980 $3,990 $25,990
2017 $2,088 $29,980 $3,990 $25,990
2016 $2,116 $30,880 $4,010 $26,870
2015 $2,079 $30,880 $4,010 $26,870
2014 $1,743 $27,680 $4,010 $23,670
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.