3605 Winnetka Rd Glenview, IL 60026
The Willows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,000 - $844,362
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3605 Winnetka Rd, Glenview, IL 60026 and is currently estimated at $802,591, approximately $321 per square foot. 3605 Winnetka Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Glen Grove Elementary School, and Attea Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Andreou Peter
Bought by
Andreon Peter and Peter Anderson Declaration Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Andreou Peter F and Andreou Maria
Bought by
Andreou Peter and Tena Andreou Joint Tena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andreon Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Andreou Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Andreou Peter | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,845 | $78,001 | $21,522 | $56,479 |
| 2024 | $12,845 | $64,000 | $18,018 | $45,982 |
| 2023 | $12,442 | $64,000 | $18,018 | $45,982 |
| 2022 | $12,442 | $64,000 | $18,018 | $45,982 |
| 2021 | $11,442 | $51,966 | $12,262 | $39,704 |
| 2020 | $11,407 | $51,966 | $12,262 | $39,704 |
| 2019 | $10,756 | $57,741 | $12,262 | $45,479 |
| 2018 | $7,949 | $46,677 | $10,760 | $35,917 |
| 2017 | $9,089 | $46,677 | $10,760 | $35,917 |
| 2016 | $9,148 | $47,526 | $10,760 | $36,766 |
| 2015 | $9,515 | $44,451 | $8,758 | $35,693 |
| 2014 | $9,362 | $44,451 | $8,758 | $35,693 |
| 2013 | $9,053 | $44,451 | $8,758 | $35,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map