Estimated Value: $136,619 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 Aberdeen Ave, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $147,905, approximately $94 per square foot. 3606 Aberdeen Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $45,620 | $4,990 | $40,630 |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $41,260 | $4,510 | $36,750 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $37,260 | $4,070 | $33,190 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $33,680 | $3,680 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $31,650 | $3,460 | $28,190 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $30,520 | $3,340 | $27,180 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $29,820 | $3,260 | $26,560 |
| 2018 | $2,851 | $29,050 | $3,180 | $25,870 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $29,050 | $3,180 | $25,870 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $29,050 | $3,180 | $25,870 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $29,050 | $3,180 | $25,870 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $29,050 | $3,180 | $25,870 |
| 2013 | $2,091 | $29,840 | $3,270 | $26,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map