3606 Brook St Lafayette, CA 94549
Downtown Lafayette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,639,000 - $2,295,697
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,885
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 Brook St, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $2,037,674, approximately $706 per square foot. 3606 Brook St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Canales Erica L and Canales Luis G
Bought by
Canales Najarro Luis Gonzalo and Canales Erica Levack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Lam Minh T and Ishiyama Mariko
Bought by
Canales Erica L and Canales Luis G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$994,500
Outstanding Balance
$854,614
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,183,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Maggiora William P and Maggiora Joyce Kiyoko Yano
Bought by
Lam Minh T and Ishiyama Mariko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canales Najarro Luis Gonzalo | -- | None Available | |
| Canales Erica L | $1,523,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lam Minh T | $850,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canales Erica L | $994,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lam Minh T | $530,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,876 | $1,732,908 | $919,932 | $812,976 |
| 2024 | $20,167 | $1,698,931 | $901,895 | $797,036 |
| 2023 | $20,167 | $1,665,619 | $884,211 | $781,408 |
| 2022 | $19,858 | $1,632,961 | $866,874 | $766,087 |
| 2021 | $19,283 | $1,600,943 | $849,877 | $751,066 |
| 2019 | $18,952 | $1,553,460 | $824,670 | $728,790 |
| 2018 | $12,058 | $964,286 | $611,472 | $352,814 |
| 2017 | $11,851 | $945,380 | $599,483 | $345,897 |
| 2016 | $11,622 | $926,844 | $587,729 | $339,115 |
| 2015 | $11,304 | $912,923 | $578,901 | $334,022 |
| 2014 | $11,196 | $895,041 | $567,562 | $327,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map