3606 Capper Rd Jacksonville, FL 32218
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 Capper Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $230,170, approximately $177 per square foot. 3606 Capper Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Garden City Elementary School, Highlands Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,150 | $89,721 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $945 | $89,721 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $905 | $87,193 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $905 | $84,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $889 | $82,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $870 | $79,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $856 | $78,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $838 | $76,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $820 | $75,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $814 | $73,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $819 | $72,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $831 | $71,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $836 | $71,347 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map