3606 Coach Lantern Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $563,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 Coach Lantern Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $551,236, approximately $220 per square foot. 3606 Coach Lantern Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rolesville Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Zaring Homes Inc
Bought by
Pool Randy A and Pool Janell N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,336
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$498,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Saint Andrews Land Group Llc
Bought by
Zaring Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pool Randy A | $229,000 | -- | |
| Zaring Homes Inc | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pool Randy A | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,264 | $546,734 | $120,000 | $426,734 |
| 2024 | $5,245 | $546,734 | $120,000 | $426,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map