3606 Labrador Bay Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $949,177 - $1,105,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,005
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 Labrador Bay, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $1,042,294, approximately $260 per square foot. 3606 Labrador Bay is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Dove Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Mcnery Danahey Jill Karol and Mcnery Dan R
Bought by
Mcnery Danahey Jill Karol and Jill Karol Mcnery Danahey Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnery Danahey Jill Karol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $778,014 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $850,168 | $108,140 | $742,028 |
| 2023 | $10,779 | $704,791 | $108,140 | $596,651 |
| 2022 | $11,581 | $620,137 | $108,200 | $511,937 |
| 2021 | $11,554 | $531,394 | $25,000 | $506,394 |
| 2020 | $12,728 | $578,641 | $100,000 | $478,641 |
| 2019 | $16,201 | $710,426 | $228,240 | $482,186 |
| 2018 | $0 | $667,097 | $228,240 | $438,857 |
| 2017 | $14,025 | $1,045,265 | $126,800 | $918,465 |
| 2016 | $12,750 | $641,645 | $126,800 | $514,845 |
| 2015 | -- | $501,200 | $50,000 | $451,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $501,200 | $50,000 | $451,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map