3606 Lake Circle Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $790,147 - $822,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 Lake Circle Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $809,287, approximately $359 per square foot. 3606 Lake Circle Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
West Richard and West Rita K
Bought by
West Family Trust and West
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Coastal Inc
Bought by
West Richard W and West Rita K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,400
Interest Rate
7.89%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| West Richard W | $240,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | West Richard W | $232,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,671 | $361,012 | $105,465 | $255,547 |
| 2024 | $3,671 | $353,935 | $103,398 | $250,537 |
| 2023 | $3,589 | $346,996 | $101,371 | $245,625 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $340,193 | $99,384 | $240,809 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $333,524 | $97,436 | $236,088 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $330,105 | $96,437 | $233,668 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $323,634 | $94,547 | $229,087 |
| 2018 | $3,397 | $317,290 | $92,694 | $224,596 |
| 2017 | $3,329 | $311,070 | $90,877 | $220,193 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $304,972 | $89,096 | $215,876 |
| 2015 | $3,191 | $300,392 | $87,758 | $212,634 |
| 2014 | $3,127 | $294,508 | $86,039 | $208,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map