3606 Preakness Cir Suffolk, VA 23435
Sleepy Hole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $442,700
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 Preakness Cir, Suffolk, VA 23435 and is currently estimated at $431,175, approximately $212 per square foot. 3606 Preakness Cir is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,699 | $397,100 | $85,000 | $312,100 |
| 2024 | $4,699 | $388,300 | $85,000 | $303,300 |
| 2023 | $4,548 | $380,100 | $89,400 | $290,700 |
| 2022 | $3,554 | $326,100 | $89,400 | $236,700 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $296,000 | $74,500 | $221,500 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $287,600 | $74,500 | $213,100 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $270,000 | $74,500 | $195,500 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $264,200 | $74,500 | $189,700 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $257,600 | $74,500 | $183,100 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $251,100 | $74,500 | $176,600 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $257,800 | $74,500 | $183,300 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $257,800 | $74,500 | $183,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map