3606 Prospect Ave E Cleveland, OH 44115
Midtown Cleveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 Prospect Ave E, Cleveland, OH 44115 and is currently estimated at $212,391, approximately $180 per square foot. 3606 Prospect Ave E is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Stepstone Academy, University of Cleveland Preparatory School, and C.A.S.T.L.E. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Dia Jeanette and Montana Townhomes Homeowners A
Bought by
Egeh Ahmed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Hallie Inc
Bought by
Thomas Dia Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egeh Ahmed | $131,100 | None Available | |
| Thomas Dia Jeanette | $197,300 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Dia Jeanette | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $57,505 | $3,605 | $53,900 |
| 2024 | $3,845 | $57,505 | $3,605 | $53,900 |
| 2023 | $3,975 | $51,280 | $4,310 | $46,970 |
| 2022 | $3,953 | $51,280 | $4,310 | $46,970 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $51,280 | $4,310 | $46,970 |
| 2020 | $352 | $3,990 | $3,990 | $0 |
| 2019 | $326 | $11,400 | $11,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $325 | $3,990 | $3,990 | $0 |
| 2017 | $201 | $2,380 | $2,380 | $0 |
| 2016 | $200 | $2,380 | $2,380 | $0 |
| 2015 | $200 | $2,380 | $2,380 | $0 |
| 2014 | $200 | $2,380 | $2,380 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map