3606 Saginaw Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated payment $3,650/month
Highlights
- Park or Greenbelt View
- Loft
- Double Pane Windows
- Reagan Elementary School Rated A
- Corner Lot
- 1-minute walk to Regent Park
About This Home
Location, layout, and efficiency, this Clovis home checks all the boxes. Situated directly across from a park, you'll love the added space and convenience right outside your front door. Inside, the flexible floor plan features a full bedroom and bathroom downstairs, perfect for guests, extended family, or a home office. The kitchen offers incredible storage with two pantries, making organization and everyday living a breeze. Upstairs, a spacious loft provides the perfect second living area, complete with a beautifully crafted custom wood child gate at the top of the stairs, blending safety and style. Step out back to a low-maintenance yard featuring stamped concrete and a wood pergola, ready for relaxing or entertaining. And to top it off, the home includes a fully owned, paid-off solar system. Helping keep energy costs down.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2017
Lot Details
- 4,250 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
- Property is zoned R2
Home Design
- Concrete Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,384 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
- Bathtub with Shower
- Separate Shower
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,400 | $401,788 | $87,041 | $314,747 |
| 2023 | $5,197 | $386,188 | $83,662 | $302,526 |
| 2022 | $5,126 | $378,617 | $82,022 | $296,595 |
| 2021 | $4,993 | $371,194 | $80,414 | $290,780 |
| 2020 | $4,971 | $367,389 | $79,590 | $287,799 |
| 2019 | $4,875 | $360,186 | $78,030 | $282,156 |
| 2018 | $4,758 | $353,124 | $76,500 | $276,624 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $98,552 | $21,552 | $77,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Sale | $600,000 | -- | $252 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $346,500 | Old Republic Title Concord |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $328,890 | New Conventional |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 647028
APN: 310-928-03
- 3489 Lansing Ave
- 3364 Amanecer Ave
- 3879 Dearborn Ave
- 3357 Buckingham Ave
- 3322 Hermosa Ave
- 3562 San Marino Ave
- 4158 Buckingham Ave
- 3245 Las Rosas Ave
- 3043 Cirque Ln
- 4225 Hampton Way
- 4242 Hampton Way
- 2868 Graybark Ave
- 3750 Highclere Way
- 4489 Bellaire Ave
- 4497 Bellaire Ave
- 4472 Bellaire Ave
- 4464 Bellaire Ave
- 4473 Bellaire Ave
- 7374 E Giavanna Ave
- 7362 E Ramona Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.