3606 Sunset Ridge Ct Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,842 - $567,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 Sunset Ridge Ct, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $529,211, approximately $190 per square foot. 3606 Sunset Ridge Ct is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Sommerville Randall L and Sommerville Shannon L
Bought by
Sowers Wendell Dale and Sowers Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$357,383
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$171,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Asb Llc
Bought by
Sommerville Randall L and Sommerville Shannon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,461
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Old Vincennes Road Llc
Bought by
Asb Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowers Wendell Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Sommerville Randall L | -- | Kemp Title Agency Llc | |
| Asb Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sowers Wendell Dale | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sommerville Randall L | $327,461 | |
| Previous Owner | Asb Llc | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,248 | $486,800 | $58,800 | $428,000 |
| 2024 | $3,501 | $413,100 | $58,800 | $354,300 |
| 2023 | $3,097 | $386,600 | $58,800 | $327,800 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $393,700 | $58,800 | $334,900 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $368,500 | $58,800 | $309,700 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $368,500 | $58,800 | $309,700 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $360,900 | $58,800 | $302,100 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $378,900 | $58,800 | $320,100 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $273,300 | $58,800 | $214,500 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $273,100 | $58,800 | $214,300 |
| 2014 | $7 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $400 | $400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map