3606 Tulare Ct Oceanside, CA 92056
Ocean Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,291,075 - $1,407,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,253
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 Tulare Ct, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,355,769, approximately $416 per square foot. 3606 Tulare Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Schumacher Lindy and Schumacher Breck
Bought by
Schumacher Breck and Schumacher Lindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,500
Outstanding Balance
$414,927
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$940,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Schumacher Breck and Schumacher Lindy
Bought by
Schumacher Breck and Schumacher Lindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$501,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Schumacher Lindy and Schumacher Breck
Bought by
Schumacher Family Trust and Schumacher Lindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Schumacher Breck and Schumacher Lindy
Bought by
Schumacher Breck and Schumacher Lindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1996
Sold by
Breck Schumacher
Bought by
Schumacher Breck and Schumacher Lindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,100
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumacher Breck | -- | Accommodation | |
| Schumacher Lindy | -- | Corinthian Title | |
| Schumacher Breck | -- | Accommodation | |
| Schumacher Breck | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Schumacher Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Schumacher Lindy | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Schumacher Breck | -- | None Available | |
| Schumacher Breck | -- | American Title Company | |
| -- | $260,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schumacher Lindy | $466,500 | |
| Closed | Schumacher Breck | $501,000 | |
| Closed | Schumacher Lindy | $496,000 | |
| Closed | Schumacher Breck | $212,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 | $410,587 | $89,250 | $321,337 |
| 2024 | $4,348 | $402,537 | $87,500 | $315,037 |
| 2023 | $4,242 | $394,645 | $85,785 | $308,860 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $386,907 | $84,103 | $302,804 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $379,321 | $82,454 | $296,867 |
| 2020 | $4,119 | $375,432 | $81,609 | $293,823 |
| 2019 | $4,057 | $368,071 | $80,009 | $288,062 |
| 2018 | $3,856 | $360,855 | $78,441 | $282,414 |
| 2017 | $3,783 | $353,780 | $76,903 | $276,877 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $346,845 | $75,396 | $271,449 |
| 2015 | $3,677 | $341,636 | $74,264 | $267,372 |
| 2014 | $3,585 | $334,945 | $72,810 | $262,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map