3606 Wakefield Rd Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $329,521 - $439,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 Wakefield Rd, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $379,130, approximately $325 per square foot. 3606 Wakefield Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pattengill School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Binelli Paul Allen
Bought by
Binelli Julia Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Sabbagh Lynn
Bought by
Binelli Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,200
Interest Rate
6.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binelli Julia Patricia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Binelli Julia Patricia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Binelli Paul | $226,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Binelli Paul | $181,200 |