36061 Pine Rd N Stapleton, AL 36578
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36061 Pine Rd N, Stapleton, AL 36578 and is currently estimated at $204,013, approximately $187 per square foot. 36061 Pine Rd N is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Stapleton School, Bay Minette Middle School, and Baldwin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Boyington Lynda
Bought by
Roberts Anthony B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,913
Outstanding Balance
$48,233
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,780
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Anthony B | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Anthony B | $58,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429 | $15,920 | $6,540 | $9,380 |
| 2024 | $403 | $15,060 | $6,700 | $8,360 |
| 2023 | $413 | $13,780 | $4,320 | $9,460 |
| 2022 | $674 | $22,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $592 | $19,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $563 | $18,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $535 | $17,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $485 | $16,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map