3607 50th St Meridian, MS 39305
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 50th St, Meridian, MS 39305 and is currently estimated at $145,189, approximately $89 per square foot. 3607 50th St is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Poplar Springs Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and The King's Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $228 | $10,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $228 | $10,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $230 | $8,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $230 | $8,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $226 | $8,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $8,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $8,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $89,640 | $12,000 | $77,640 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $92,640 | $15,000 | $77,640 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $88,020 | $15,000 | $73,020 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $88,020 | $15,000 | $73,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map