3607 Black Eagle Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 Black Eagle Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $429,571, approximately $383 per square foot. 3607 Black Eagle Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2004
Sold by
Alves Brian T and Alves Tracy A
Bought by
Alves Brian T and Alves Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,559
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$355,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Samaniego Roberto E
Bought by
Alves Brian T and Bale Magouirk Tracy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,425
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
J & L Properties
Bought by
Samaniego Roberto E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,799
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alves Brian T | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Alves Brian T | $162,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Samaniego Roberto E | $117,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alves Brian T | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Alves Brian T | $153,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Samaniego Roberto E | $119,799 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $243,327 | $60,260 | $183,067 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $238,557 | $59,079 | $179,478 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $233,880 | $57,921 | $175,959 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $229,295 | $56,786 | $172,509 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $224,800 | $55,673 | $169,127 |
| 2020 | $3,123 | $222,496 | $55,103 | $167,393 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $218,134 | $54,023 | $164,111 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $213,858 | $52,964 | $160,894 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $209,666 | $51,926 | $157,740 |
| 2016 | $2,652 | $205,556 | $50,908 | $154,648 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $202,470 | $50,144 | $152,326 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $198,505 | $49,162 | $149,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map