3607 Bruce St Oakland, CA 94602
Glenview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $914,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 Bruce St, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $822,630, approximately $697 per square foot. 3607 Bruce St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Glenview Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Ong Ong Stephanie Stephanie and Ong Stillman Stephanie
Bought by
Ong Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ong Stephanie | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ong Stephanie | $309,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,328 | $768,021 | $230,406 | $537,615 |
| 2024 | $11,328 | $752,961 | $225,888 | $527,073 |
| 2023 | $11,917 | $738,200 | $221,460 | $516,740 |
| 2022 | $11,624 | $723,727 | $217,118 | $506,609 |
| 2021 | $11,156 | $709,538 | $212,861 | $496,677 |
| 2020 | $11,035 | $702,270 | $210,681 | $491,589 |
| 2019 | $10,647 | $688,500 | $206,550 | $481,950 |
| 2018 | $10,427 | $675,000 | $202,500 | $472,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map