3607 E 13th St Lehigh Acres, FL 33972
Joel Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 E 13th St, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972. 3607 E 13th St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $141,957 | $10,498 | $131,459 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $180,567 | $8,313 | $169,093 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $177,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $172,163 | $3,825 | $168,338 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $119,056 | $3,825 | $115,231 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $110,632 | $3,400 | $107,232 |
| 2019 | $106 | $3,250 | $3,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $98 | $3,250 | $3,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $93 | $3,069 | $3,069 | $0 |
| 2016 | $89 | $3,190 | $3,190 | $0 |
| 2015 | $82 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,270 | $2,270 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map